Fortsett til innholdet. | Gå til navigasjonen

Seksjoner
Personlige verktøy
Logg inn
Du er her: Forside Skip German vessels to Norway 1945/46 German vessels left for temporary Norwegian manning and operation 1945-46

German vessels left for temporary Norwegian manning and operation 1945-46

The following 26 vessels were transferred to Norwegian management on an interim basis during the late autumn of 1945. They continued under Norwegian operation until finally allocated by the Potsdam agreement to Russia or returned to Germany. The remaining were allocated to other Aliied nations by IARA conference Brussels in May 1946.
DSTO - Divisonal Sea Transport Office
vessel grt built type position 9.1945 Norw manager taken over where new name allocation
Ulanga 6860 1940 dry cargo Oslo Westfal-Larsen & Co, Bergen 15.12.45 Oslo Stornes Norway
Palmyra 3006 1944 dry cargo Oslo Fred Olsen & Co, Oslo 26.10.45 Oslo Brunlanes Norway
Ahrensburg 2988 1939 reefer Kristiansand AS Thor Dahl, Sandefjord 21.11.45 Krs S Asnes, Thornes Norway
Marie Leonhardt 2597 1920 dry cargo Normay-Germany Rafen & Loennechen, Tønsberg 2.46 Skottnes Yugoslavia
Pommern 2180 1935 dry cargo Normay-Germany Jacob Kjøde, Bergen 12.45 Vestnes Soviet
Wesermarsch 1923 1943 dry cargo Normay-Germany Bruusgaard Kiøsterud, Drammen 11.45 Bragernes Soviet
Mungo 1923 1943 dry cargo Normay-Germany replaced by Wischhafen
Wischhafen 2810 1944 dry cargo Bachke & Co, Trondheim 3.46 ?? Solnes Egypt
Erpel 1771 1927 dry cargo Normay-Germany Thor Thoresen, Oslo 12.45 Skognes Soviet
Helga L M Russ 1708 1926 dry cargo Oslo Arnt J Mørland, Arendal 16.11.45 Hesnes Norway
Hansestadt Lübeck 1704 1925 dry cargo Normay-Germany Erling Mortensen, Oslo 21.12.45 Saltnes Norway
Geier 1174 1924 dry cargo DSTO Kornelius Olsen, Stavanger 8.10.45 Bergen Slettnes Soviet
Ludwig 1064 1921 dry cargo Normay-Germany K Andersen & Co, Fredrikstad 1.46 ?? Trollnes Norway
Nordmark 1060 1907 dry cargo Normay-Germany Albert Schjelderup, Bergen 11.45 Leknes Germany
Amisia 999 1921 dry cargo Normay-Germany Ingv Bjørneboe, Kristiansand 10.45 Oddernes Soviet
Jessica 998 1908 dry cargo DSTO Det Bergenske DS, Bergen 2.10.45 Varnes Germany
Hero 989 1924 dry cargo Normay-Germany Kristian Jebsen, Bergen 12.45 Eidenes Soviet
Hernösand 952 1894 dry cargo Normay-Germany Einar Lange, Oslo 12.45 Finnes Germany
Irmgard 837 1911 dry cargo Oslo Reinh Mithassel, Oslo 11.45 Kapnes Soviet
Flachsee 774 1927 dry cargo Norw Navy Gunstein Stray, Farsund 1.46 Einarsnes Greece
Frieda Rehder 700 1918 dry cargo Norw Navy F N Nordbø, Haugesund 11.45 Haganes Soviet
Ariadne 640 1898 dry cargo Oslo O Kvilhaug, Haugesund 10.45 Pollnes Germany
Glattensee 594 1921 dry cargo Sarpsborg Tollak J Skogland, Haugesund 10.45 Skarnes Germany
Utsire 468 1942 tanker Trondheim Skibs AS Saphir, Stavanger 10.45 Banco Norway
Utvær 906 1943 tanker Oslo A O Andersen & Co, Oslo 12.45 Slotterøy Norway
Kinn 495 1945 tanker DSTO S Ditlev-Simonsen, Oslo 10.45 Aksnes Norway
Fedje 482 1944 tanker Fredrikstad Lorentzens Rederi Co, Oslo 11.45 Fedje Norway